2022/23 Nations League: All the fixtures and scores

All matches, dates and kick-off times of the 2022/23 UEFA Nations League league stage.

All kick-off times 8:45 p.m. CET, unless otherwise stated

Download the UEFA Nations League app!

DAY 1

Wednesday, June 1
A4 Poland 2-1 Wales

Highlights: Spain 1-1 Portugal

Thursday, June 2
A2 Czechia 2-1 Switzerland
A2 Spain 1-1 Portugal
B2 Albania vs Russia (suspended until further notice)
B2 Israel 2-2 Iceland
B4 Serbia 0-1 Norway
B4 Slovenia 0-1 Sweden
C2 Cyprus 0-2 Kosovo
C2 Northern Ireland 0-1 Greece
C4 Georgia 4-0 Gibraltar
C4 Bulgaria 1-1 North Macedonia
D2 Estonia 2-0 San Marino

Friday, June 3
A1 Croatia 0-3 Austria
A1 France 1-2 Denmark
A4 Belgium 1-4 Netherlands
C3 Kazakhstan 2-0 Azerbaijan
C3 Belarus 0-1 Slovakia
D1 Latvia 3-0 Andorra
D1 Liechtenstein 0-2 Moldova

Highlights: Hungary 1-0 England

Saturday June 4
A3 Hungary 1-0 England
A3 Italy 1-1 Germany
B1 Armenia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
B3 Finland 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
B3 Montenegro 2-0 Romania
C1 Lithuania 0-2 Luxembourg
C1 Turkey 4-0 Faroe Islands

Wednesday, September 21
B1 Scotland 3-0 Ukraine

DAY 2

Sunday June 5
A2 Czechia 2-2 Spain
A2 Portugal 4-0 Switzerland
B4 Serbia 4-1 Slovenia
B4 Sweden 1-2 Norway
C2 Cyprus 0-0 Northern Ireland
C2 Kosovo 0-1 Greece
C4 Gibraltar 0-2 North Macedonia
C4 Bulgaria 2-5 Georgia
D2 San Marino 0-2 Malta

Stryger’s Stunning Danish Winner

Monday, June 6
A1 Austria 1-2 Denmark
A1 Croatia 1-1 France
B2 Iceland 1-1 Albania
B2 Israel vs Russia (suspended until further notice)
C3 Belarus 0-0 Azerbaijan
C3 Slovakia 0-1 Kazakhstan
D1 Andorra 0-0 Moldova
D1 Latvia 1-0 Liechtenstein

Tuesday, June 7
A3 Germany 1-1 England
A3 Italy 2-1 Hungary
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 Romania
B3 Finland 2-0 Montenegro
C1 Faroe Islands 0-1 Luxembourg
C1 Lithuania 0-6 Turkey

Wednesday, June 8
A4 Belgium 6-1 Poland
A4 Wales 1-2 Netherlands
B1 Republic of Ireland 0-1 Ukraine
B1 Scotland 2-0 Armenia

DAY 3

Thursday June 9
A2 Portugal 2-0 Czech Republic
A2 Switzerland 0-1 Spain
B4 Norway 0-0 Slovenia
B4 Sweden 0-1 Serbia
C2 Greece 3-0 Cyprus
C2 Kosovo 3-2 Northern Ireland
C4 Gibraltar 1-1 Bulgaria
C4 North Macedonia 0-3 Georgia
D2 Malta 1-2 Estonia

friday june 10

Watch Andorra’s goal from inside their own half

A1 Austria 1-1 France
A1 Denmark 0-1 Croatia
B2 Albania 1-2 Israel
B2 Russia (suspended until further notice) vs Iceland
C3 Azerbaijan 0-1 Slovakia
C3 Belarus 1-1 Kazakhstan
D1 Moldova 2-4 Latvia
D1 Andorra 2-1 Liechtenstein

Saturday June 11
A3 England 0-0 Italy
A3 Hungary 1-1 Germany
A4 Netherlands 2-2 Poland
A4 Wales 1-1 Belgium
B1 Republic of Ireland 3-0 Scotland
B1 Ukraine 3-0 Armenia
B3 Montenegro 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
B3 Romania 1-0 Finland
C1 Faroe Islands 2-1 Lithuania
C1 Luxembourg 0-2 Turkey

DAY 4

Watch Erling Haaland’s double for Norway

Sunday June 12
A2 Spain 2-0 Czechia
A2 Switzerland 1-0 Portugal
B4 Norway 3-2 Sweden
B4 Slovenia 2-2 Serbia
C2 Northern Ireland 2-2 Cyprus
C2 Greece 2-0 Kosovo
C4 Georgia 0-0 Bulgaria
C4 North Macedonia 4-0 Gibraltar
D2 Malta 1-0 San Marino

Monday, June 13
A1 Denmark 2-0 Austria
A1 France 0-1 Croatia
B2 Iceland 2-2 Israel
B2 Russia (suspended until further notice) vs Albania
C3 Kazakhstan 2-1 Slovakia
C3 Azerbaijan 2-0 Belarus

tuesday june 14
A3 England 0-4 Hungary
A3 Germany 5-2 Italy
A4 Netherlands 3-2 Wales
A4 Poland 0-1 Belgium
B1 Armenia 1-4 Scotland
B1 Ukraine 1-1 Republic of Ireland
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3-2 Finland
B3 Romania 0-3 Montenegro
C1 Luxembourg 2-2 Faroe Islands
C1 Turkey 2-0 Lithuania
D1 Moldova 2-1 Andorra
D1 Liechtenstein 0-2 Latvia

DAY 5

Highlights: Croatia 2-1 Denmark

Thursday September 22
A1 Croatia 2-1 Denmark
A1 France 2-0 Austria
A4 Belgium 2-1 Wales
A4 Poland 0-2 Netherlands
C1 Lithuania 1-1 Faroe Islands
C1 Turkey 3-3 Luxembourg
C3 Kazakhstan 2-1 Belarus
C3 Slovakia 1-2 Azerbaijan
D1 Latvia 1-2 Moldova
D1 Liechtenstein 0-2 Andorra

friday september 23
A3 Germany 0-1 Hungary
A3 Italy 1-0 England
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 Montenegro
B3 Finland 1-1 Romania
C4 Georgia 2-0 North Macedonia
C4 Bulgaria 5-1 Gibraltar
D2 Estonia 2-1 Malta

Saturday September 24
A2 Czech Republic vs Portugal
A2 Spain vs Switzerland
B1 Scotland v Republic of Ireland
B1 Armenia – Ukraine (15:00)
B2 Iceland vs Russia (suspended until further notice, 3:00 p.m.)
B2 Israel vs Albania
B4 Slovenia – Norway (6:00 p.m.)
B4 Serbia vs Sweden
C2 Northern Ireland – Kosovo (18:00)
C2 Cyprus vs Greece

DAY 6

England v Germany over the years

Sunday September 25
A1 Austria – Croatia
A1 Denmark – France
A4 Netherlands vs Belgium
A4 Wales v Poland
C1 Faroe Islands vs Turkey
C1 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
C3 Azerbaijan – Kazakhstan (18:00)
C3 Slovakia – Belarus (6:00 p.m.)
D1 Andorra – Latvia (15:00)
D1 Moldova vs Liechtenstein (15:00)

monday september 26
A3 England v Germany
A3 Hungary – Italy
B3 Montenegro vs Finland
B3 Romania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
C4 Gibraltar vs Georgia
C4 North Macedonia vs Bulgaria
D2 San Marino vs Estonia

tuesday september 27
A2 Portugal – Spain
A2 Switzerland vs Czech Republic
B1 Republic of Ireland vs Armenia
B1 Ukraine – Scotland
B2 Albania vs Iceland
B2 Russia (suspended until further notice) vs Israel
B4 Norway vs Serbia
B4 Sweden vs Slovenia
C2 Greece vs Northern Ireland
C2 Kosovo vs Cyprus

Key dates

Days 5 and 6: September 22-27, 2022
Draw for the final: to be confirmed
Semi-finals: June 14 & 15, 2023
Final and match for third place: June 18, 2023
Play-outs: March 21–23 & 24–26, 2024

How the 2022/23 Nations League works

Leave a Comment